terms-and-conditions

Privacy Policy

This policy is effective as of November 29, 2011, and reflects only non-material changes and clarifications from the previous version.

Please read these terms of use carefully as they contain important information regarding your legal rights, remedies and obligations. these include various limitations and exclusions, and a dispute resolution clause that governs how disputes will be resolved.

This Privacy Policy, effective November 29, 2011, is designed to help you, the user, understand how Ground(ctrl)™ (“us”, “we”, or “our”) collects and then uses the personal information you provide us when signing up as a new “member.” We do this so you can make informed decisions both when deciding whether to become a member and when using this service.

By accessing and/or using this web site, you are (1) becoming a member of the Ground(ctrl)™ social networking community (the “network”) and (2) accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

We would like to thank you for becoming a member of the network—a network that takes each member’s privacy rights seriously. If you have any questions concerning the network’s Privacy Policy, please contact us at the mailing address, telephone number, or email address at the end of this page.

About ground(ctrl)™

Ground(ctrl)™, as a third-party administrator, maintains and administers the network and this web site. The intent of this web site, and other similar sites maintained and administered by us, is to create a social networking community wherein members can communicate with each other as well as interact with and promote their favorite musicians’ careers.

To enhance each member’s social networking experience, we request and display personal information to other members and visitors. This information is necessary to allow members to identify each other, expand their network of friends, promote each member’s favorite musicians through contests and other incentives, and to repay members for their interaction with the network through contests and prizes.

The Information We Collect

When you visit this web site, you provide us with three types of information:

  1. Web site information collected by us through your interaction with this web site;
  2. Personal information you knowingly and voluntarily disclose to us when signing up as a member and through the continued use of this service; and
  3. Personal information you knowingly and voluntarily disclose to use when using this service.

First, when you or any member signs on to this service, we collect your IP address, your browser type, and certain information from your browser using “cookies”. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a computer that is tied to information about the user. You can easily remove or block this cookie using the settings in your browser if you wish to disable this feature. To confirm that you are logged into the service, we use session ID cookies that immediately terminate once you close your browser.

Second, when signing up as a member to this web site, and during membership, we collect several pieces of personal information to enhance the network. This information includes the following:

Your first and last name

For the purpose of addressing you personally

Your email address and encrypted password

To provide you with access to your personal account, and to send notifications about activity on the website

Street address, city, state, postal code, country

To verify billing information for orders you place on the website and/or ship merchandise to you

Your location

So you may optionally share your geographic location with other members of the website

Birth date

So that you may optionally share your age with other members of the website

We will not collect any more any information that is necessary for you to participate in the Ground(ctrl)™ social networking community.

Third, when using this service, you may change your member profile, send messages to other members, receive messages from other members, form relationships, view photos, share photos, post blog comments, post links to other web sites (including web sites not controlled by ground(ctrl)™), transmit information through various channels, participate in musician campaigns, earn points toward promotional items, and redeem those points for promotional items (collectively the “User Content”).

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Of 1998

This privacy policy is provided in conformity with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”). COPPA requires that we notify parents and legal guardians and obtain consent from parents and legal guardians before we collect, use and/or disclose personal information from children under thirteen (13) years of age.

If parents or legal guardians have any questions regarding their child’s use of this web site, they may contact the operator of this website at the following address, phone number or email:

ground(ctrl)

120 K. Street Suite 3rd Floor

Sacramento, CA 95814

Toll Free: 1 (877) GND-CTRL

Phone (916) 443-9202

Fax (916) 443-9204

[email protected]

Additional operators maintaining information collected through this website include: Rose Tours

The personal information we collect from children under thirteen (13) years of age, and the manner in which we use such information, is identical to the collection and use of any other member’s information. Please refer to sections entitled “The Information We Collect” and “How We Use the Information” for a detailed discussion of how we collect and use personal information from all members, including children under thirteen (13).

As a means of verifying parental consent, we may require that verification be given to us in one of two ways. First, we may require permission by email from what we are told is the parent’s email address. Thereafter, we will respond to that email address to verify that we have received such permission. Second, we may require that the parent consent by providing us with their full name, a valid credit card number and an expiration date. We will not charge your credit card. We will merely use the information to confirm your consent and once verification is or is not made, we will immediately destroy such information.

We do not require any additional information from children under thirteen (13) other than the minimum amount of information we need in order for the child to participate. Parents may review the personal information we collect on that parent’s child by mailing a request to us at the operator address listed above. The parent, after reviewing such information from us, may have it deleted and/or refuse to allow further collection by sending us an email using the password sent with the physical file that we mail to you. The parent also has the option to agree to the collection and use of the child’s information without consenting to the disclosure of the information to third parties.

Correcting, Updating or Removing Your Information

At any time, members can correct, update, or remove any of their personal information by logging into their account and accessing the “Edit Profile” feature.

How We Use the Information

We collect the personal information listed above so that we can provide you with personalized features and an enhanced and efficient web site experience. We usually retain this information so you can, for example, view messages you have already read or check campaign dates you are already aware of. You understand and acknowledge that copies of your User Content may remain viewable in cached and/or archived pages or if other members have copied and/or stored your User Content, even after your information has been removed.

When you sign up as a member to the network, you create your own profile. Your profile information, including your name and your photo are displayed to other members in the network so that you may interact and communicate with them. On occasion, we may use your name and email address to send you notifications about the network’s new services, promotional items, merchandise, band news, and transactions involving your accumulated points. Generally, you may opt out of such emails by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in the email. However, the network expressly reserves the right to send you notices about your account even if you opt out of all voluntary email notifications.

Without identifying you as an individual, the network may provide third parties with information contained in your profile for data gathering purposes (ex: gathering data on how many members like both band A and band B so that personalized advertisements, promotions, etc. can be sent to those particular members). We believe that this information gathering allows each member to get the most out of the network’s benefits—e.g., the distribution of band information that, based on your profile, matters to you.

Sharing Your Information with Third Parties

This web site is about sharing information with others of your choosing, and a limited number of third parties, to enhance each member’s promotional and informational-sharing experience. Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy, the network does not disclose personal information to any third party unless the network believes that disclosure is necessary to:

  1. Enforce the network’s Terms and Conditions of Use Agreement;
  2. Protect the network’s rights;
  3. Coincide with legal requirements (ex: responding to a subpoena, search warrant, or any other legal process served upon Ground(ctrl)™). We will not reveal information until we have a good faith belief that the law enforcement information and/or private litigant request meets the applicable legal standards;
  4. Protect the safety of it’s members; or
  5. Enhance each member’s promotional and informational-sharing experience.

The network may provide services jointly with other companies and we may share customer information with that company in connection with your use of that service.

Your name, network names, and profile picture thumbnail will be available in search results across the network and those limited pieces of information may be made available to third party search engines. This is primarily so your friends can find you and send a friend request. People who see your name in searches, however, will not be able to access your profile information unless they have a relationship to you that allows access based on the privacy settings.

Ground(ctrl)™ expressly reserves the right to transfer personal information to a successor in interest that acquires the rights to that information as a result of the sale of Ground(ctrl)™, or the sale of a substantial portion of its assets to that successor in interest.

Third-Party Advertising

Advertising may appear on this web site and may be delivered to members by one of our web advertising partners. Those web advertising partners may download cookies to your computer that allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement. The web advertising partners may also use other technologies such as JavaScript and “web beacons” (also known as “1x1 gifs”) to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize advertising content. As a consequence, ad servers may compile information about where you, or others using your computer, saw their advertisements and determine which ads you, or others using your computer, clicked on. The purpose of this information is to allow an ad network to deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will interest you. This privacy policy covers the use of cookies by our network only and does not cover the use of cookies by any third-party advertiser.

Comments, Blogs, Messages, and Links

Please be aware that whenever you voluntarily post any information as a comment, blog, message, link, photo, video, and/or other information, that information can be accessed by the public and can then be used by those people to send you unsolicited communications. Additionally, if you post a link to your network web site on any third party site, your public profile will be viewable by any third party that clicks on your link. If you do not wish to have your public profile viewable to any third party, you should not post links to your network web site on third party sites.

This web site may contain links to other sites, including links posted by you or other members. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other web sites. As such, we encourage our members to read the privacy statements of each and every web site they visit after clicking on these third-party links. This Privacy Policy applies solely to the information collected in the use of our network and this web site.

Security

Each member’s account is secured by a member-created password. The network employs reasonable measures to protect member information that is stored within our database, and we restrict the access to member information only to those employees who need access to perform their job functions, such as our customer service personnel and technical staff.

Note: We cannot guarantee the security of each member’s account information as unauthorized entry or use, software or hardware failure, and other uncontrollable factors may compromise the security of each member’s personal information at any time. The network does, however, consider security of each member’s personal information a priority and we take reasonable security steps to protect that information.

Disclaimer of Liability for Unauthorized Viewing of Personal Information

You post User Content, as described above, on this web site at your own risk. Despite our reasonable efforts to keep your User Content inaccessible to those not authorized to view it, be aware that no perfect security measure(s) exist to insure impenetrability. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other members that you may choose to share your page and User Content with. We are not responsible for the circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained in this web site. Consequently, we cannot and do not guarantee that the User Content you provide and/or post on this web site will not be viewed by unauthorized individuals.

Changes in the Privacy Policy’s Terms of Use, Notices and Revisions

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use Agreement at any time. Non-material changes and clarifications will take effect immediately, and material changes will take effect within 30 days of their posting on this site. If we do make changes, we will post those changes and indicate at the top of this page the Privacy Policy’s new effective date.

Through this process, members will always be aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and who we may disclose it to. Each member is bound by any change to this Privacy Policy if he or she uses the site after said changes have been posted. If, however, we change this Privacy Policy so that we are using personal information in a manner materially different from the manner as stated at the time of collection, we will notify the members here, by email, or through notice on our home page.

Your use of this web site and our network, and any disputes arising from it, is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use Agreement and all of its dispute resolution provisions including arbitration, limitation on damages and choice of law. We strongly encourage you to refer to this Policy on an ongoing basis so that you understand the most current Privacy Policy terms. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

European Commission's Directive on Data Protection - Safe Harbor

We adhere to the Safe Harbor Principles that were established by the U.S. Department of Commerce in consultation with the European Commission to comply with the European Commission's Directive on Data Protection. For more information on the Safe Harbor framework, visit the Department of Commerce's website located at http://export.gov/safeharbor/.

Your California Privacy Rights

Under the California Civil Code, residents of the State of California who have provided any personally-identifiable information to us have the right to request a list of all third parties to whom we have disclosed personally-identifiable information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and wish to make such a request, please send an email [email protected] or contact us at the address below.

Contacting This Web Site

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, the practices of this web site, or your dealings with this web site, please contact us at the following mailing address, phone number, or email address:

ground(ctrl)

120 K. Street Suite 3rd Floor

Sacramento, CA 95814

Toll Free: 1 (877) GND-CTRL

Phone (916) 443-9202

Fax (916) 443-9204

[email protected]

Terms of Use

Introduction...

This site is owned by Rose Tours and Travel (collectively known as "Host"). This Agreement describes the terms and conditions applicable to the services available through this website. This Agreement describes your responsibilities and, among other things, limits the liability of Host. Before submitting an account registration form and/or using any of the services offered on our website, please read all of this Agreement carefully. Your use of this website (the "Site") constitutes your agreement to be legally bound and abide by all terms, conditions and notices contained herein. If you do not agree with any part of these Terms and Conditions, YOU MUST NOT USE THIS SITE. Additionally, children are prohibited from using this Site.

Host reserves the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to amend this Agreement at any time by posting the amended terms on this Site. The amended terms shall be effective from and after the date that they are posted on the Site.

Host incorporates herein, by reference, its Privacy Policy.

General Terms and Conditions

Copyright Notice
You, the User, acknowledge that all content included on this Site, including the information, data, software, photographs, graphs, video, typefaces, graphics, music, sounds, images, illustrations, maps, designs, icons, written and other material and compilations (collectively, "Content") are intellectual property and copyrighted works of Host and/or various third party providers ("Providers"). Reproductions or storage of information or works retrieved from this Site, in all forms, media and technologies now existing or hereafter developed, is subject to the U.S. Copyright Act of 1976, Title 17 of the United States Code.

Trademark Notice
Product and company names identified on this Site may be the trademark, trade name, service mark, logo, symbol or other proprietary designation of a third party. The use on this Site of any name, trademark, trade name, service mark, logo, symbol or other proprietary designation or marking of or belonging to any third party, and the availability of specific goods or services from such third party through this Site, should not be construed as an endorsement or sponsorship of this Site by any such third party, or the participation by such third party in the offering of goods, services or information through this Site.

Acceptable Use
It is a violation of law to purchase a product in a false name or with an invalid credit card. Please be aware that even if you do not give us your real name, your web browser transmits a unique Internet address to us that can be used by law enforcement officials to identify you. Fraudulent users will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.

No Warranties
Unless a Provider has agreed otherwise, all products, services, advice, merchandise and information available through this Site are provided on an "as is", "as available" basis without warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied, including but not limited to, warranties of title or implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. Without limiting the above, no warranty or guarantee is made (i) regarding the purchase of any product, (ii) that a User will receive the lowest available price for goods and/or services available through this Site, (iii) regarding the availability of products and/or services through this Site or, where applicable, at any participating retailer or retailer location, (iv) that use of this Site and all software, products or services associated with this Site will be error free, (v) regarding the results that may be obtained from the use of this Site, (vi) regarding the completeness, accuracy, reliability or quality of any information content, data, service, advice or merchandise provided or available through this Site, or (vii) regarding the performance or non-performance of this Site including, but not limited to, any performance or nonperformance in connection with or as a consequence of the passage of time to and beyond the year 2000. You expressly agree that the use of this Site is at your sole risk.

General Limitation of Liability
IN NO EVENT SHALL HOST, INCLUDING ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, REPRESENTATIVES, AFFILIATES, OR PROVIDERS (COLLECTIVELY, THE "COVERED PARTIES"), BE LIABLE FOR ANY INJURY, DEATH, LOSS, CLAIM, DAMAGE, ACT OF GOD, AHostDENT, DELAY, OR ANY SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER BASED IN CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, WHICH ARISE OUT OF OR ARE IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH ANY USE OF THIS SITE OR WITH ANY DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THIS SITE, OR FOR ANY INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES OBTAINED THROUGH THIS SITE, EVEN IF Host HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

Further, the Covered Parties accept no responsibilities for any damage and/or delay due to Provider cancellations, shortages, sickness, pilferage, labor disputes, machinery breakdown, quarantine, government restraints, weather or causes beyond the Covered Parties' control. No responsibility is accepted for any additional expense, omissions, delays, re-routing or acts of any governmental authority. No Covered Party shall be responsible for any Provider's breach of any warranty including, but not limited to, implied warranties of fitness for a particular purpose or of merchantability, nor shall any Covered Party be responsible for any other wrongdoing of a Provider (including any liability in tort), as to any products and/or services available through this Site. No Covered Party shall be responsible for any Provider's failure to comply with these Terms and Conditions nor for any Provider's failure to comply with applicable federal, state and local law including, without limitation, laws governing the sale, warranty, and return of perishables.

If, notwithstanding the above, a Covered Party is found liable for any loss or damage relating to the use of this Site, User agrees the liability of any such party shall in no event exceed the fee or charge to the User assessed by Host for making a Purchase.

Some states, to the extent their law might be deemed to apply notwithstanding the selection of Florida law as described below, do not allow the limitation of liability, so the foregoing limitations might not apply to you.

Third Parties

If you use this Site to purchase products or services for or on behalf of a third party ("Third Party"), you are responsible for any error in the accuracy of information provided in connection with such use. In addition, you must inform the Third Party of all Terms and Conditions applicable to all products or services acquired through this Site including all rules and restrictions applicable thereto.

Each User using this Site for or on behalf of a Third Party agrees to indemnify and hold each Covered Party harmless from and against any and all liabilities, losses, damages, suits and claims (including the costs of defense), relating to the Third Party's or the User's failure to fulfill any of its obligations as described above.

Links to other Websites and Services

To the extent this Site contains links to outside services and resources, any concerns regarding such services or resources should be directed to the particular outside service or resource provider. None of the Covered Parties guarantees or warrants the accuracy or completeness of the information or content included on the Web sites of these outside services and resources.

Termination of Usage
User access to all or part of this Site may be terminated or suspended at any time, without notice and for any reason.

Credit Card Submissions
Under no circumstances may a purchase be made by a User utilizing this Site unless the User has provided Host with the account number and expiration date of a major credit card. Host reserves the right to "revoke offers or correct errors" even if a credit card has already been charged.

Miscellaneous
The captions in these Terms and Conditions are only for convenience, and do not, in any way, limit or otherwise define the terms and provisions of these Terms and Conditions.

These Terms and Conditions, and the related Parts of this Agreement relating to each service represent the entire agreement between you and each Covered Party regarding your use of this Site and supersede any prior statements or representations. The internal laws of the State of  Pennsylvania shall govern the performance of the terms and conditions of this agreement.

Travel Service Limitation of Liability
Host is acting as an agent for airlines or other travel service providers (collectively, "Travel Suppliers") in selling travel services, or in accepting reservations or bookings for such services to be provided to you. Host does not assume liability for any injury, damage, death, loss, a Hostdent or delay due to an act of negligence or the default of a Travel Supplier, or by an act of God. Further, no responsibilities are accepted for any damage and/or delay due to sickness, pilferage, labor disputes, machinery breakdown, quarantine, government restraints, weather or causes beyond Host's control. No responsibility is accepted for any additional expense, omissions, delays, re-routing or acts of any governmental authority. The contract of carriage in use by a Travel Supplier, when issued, shall be between the Travel Supplier and the passenger.

Rose Tours does not book airfare for any guest and is not responsible for any airfare costs under any circumstances.

Terms and Conditions
Rose Tours and Travel has the exclusive right to include photographic, video and other visual portrayals of Passenger in any pictorial medium of any nature whatsoever for the purpose of trade, advertising, sales, publicity or otherwise, without compensation to Passenger, and all rights, title and interest therein (including all worldwide copyrights therein) shall be Rose Tours and Travel sole property, free from any claims by Passenger or any person deriving any rights or interest from Passenger.

Specific events subject to change. Participation in cruise subject to Terms and Conditions of Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines. By booking the cruise, you (the passenger) agree to release and hold harmless Rose Tours and Travel Inc., and their respective officers, directors, members, managers, principals, employees, representatives, attorneys, insurers, reinsurers, successors, assigns, and agents, (collectively, the Released Parties) from and against any claim or cause of action arising out of or in connection with your travel on and participation in the cruise, including, but not limited to: (1) injury, death or delay of passengers, or loss, damage or delay of or to passengers' baggage or other property, which may be caused, directly or indirectly, in whole or in part, from participation in the cruise, including, without limitation, passenger's use of or participation in any shore excursion, on board concession or athletic or recreational activity; (2) lost or incorrect reservations; (3) emotional distress, mental suffering or anguish or psychological injury of any kind under any circumstances (except when such damages were caused by the Released Parties' negligence and resulted from the same passenger's sustaining actual physical injury, or having been at risk of actual physical injury, or when such damages are held to have been intentionally inflicted by the Released Parties); (4) any change in scheduled cruise events and/or celebrity appearances; or (5) Royal Caribbean Cruise Line's exercise of its contractual rights. You further agree that the Released Parties shall not be held vicariously liable for the intentional or negligent acts of any persons not employed by any of the Released Parties, nor for any intentional or negligent acts of any of the Released Parties' employees committed while off duty or outside the course and scope of their employment.

Except where prohibited, you (the passenger) agree that: (1) any and all disputes, claims and causes of action arising out of or connected with the Cruise shall be resolved individually, without resort to any form of class action, and exclusively by the appropriate court located in the State of Florida; (2) any and all claims, judgments and awards shall be limited to actual out-of-pocket costs incurred, including costs associated with the Cruise, but in no event attorneys' fees; and (3) you waive the right to claim any damages whatsoever, including, but not limited to, punitive, consequential, direct or indirect damages.

Rose Tours reserves the right to deny or revoke service or boarding privilege to any guest for any reason we deem necessary. This includes any circumstance where the health or well being of any or all guests is threatened or endangered.

Filming

Rose Tours, Backstreet Boys & Royal Caribbean reserve the right to photograph & record (audio or video) any and all guests for the purposes of future promotions.

Itineraries

The cruise line has reserved the right to cancel or change itineraries at any time.

Lineup Changes

All artists are subject to change at anytime. Rose Tours is not responsible for any changes in the lineup and will not issue refunds of any kind due to lineup changes.

Prices

Prices shown on this site are (with the exception of singles traveling alone) per person and based on double occupancy. The stated prices do not include taxes, government fees, prepaid gratuities, entertainment fees, credit card fees and security charges of $299 per person.

All prices are subject to change without notice.

Preferred Cabins

Preferred cabins (D1 - RS) are set by occupancy. Rose Tours reserved the right to change your cabin and/or category if your occupancy changes.

Name Changes

Name changes are permitted for $100 per person, however at least one passenger from the original reservation must remain in the cabin. Changing all names in a cabin are not permitted and considered a cancellation. Name Changes are not permitted for Match Program or Single Reservations. Cancellation penalties will apply.

Name changes can only be made with people not currently booked on the cruise.

The person taking your place needs to register at www.reservations.rosetours.com and add their credit card information. You must work out the money already paid among yourselves. The person taking your place pays the remaining balance to Rose Tours.

When you are ready to complete the name change, email one of the staff at Rose Tours the name of the person taking your place and who is paying the $100 name change fee

Also have your roommates email one of the staff at Rose Tours that they approve the name change. No name change will take place till everyone on the reservation agrees in writing to the change. Once all the emails have been received, the name change will be completed. The $100 fee will be charged and confirmation will be emailed to all roommates.

Name changes can be completed up to 3 weeks prior to sailing (April 19th, 2016). No name changes will be made after the deadline.

UPGRADES, DOWNGRADES & DOUBLE BOOKINGS

Upgrades are taken on a per reservation basis, if there is availability in the cabin and on the cruise itself.

Downgrades are prohibited. No Downgrade request will be taken.

Double bookings are not allowed. any double bookings will be cancelled and deposit money refunded.

PAYMENT SCHEDULE

For SI - D2 Cabins The payment schedule is:

A $300 per person Deposit is due at time of booking.
An additional $500 per person payment is due October 30, 2015
Full payment is due by February 26, 2016

For D1 - GS Cabins the payment schedule is:

A $600 per person Deposit is due at time of booking.
An additional $800 per person payment is due October 30, 2015
Full payment is due by February 26, 2016

For FS - RS Suites the payment schedule is:

A $1,000 per person Deposit is due at time of booking.
An additional $1,000 per person payment is due October 30, 2015
Full payment is due by February 26, 2016

Unless otherwise arranged, the same credit card used to make a payment will be used to make subsequent payments when due. If you have more than one credit card on file, please log in to make payments or alert Rose Tours as to which card to use for automatic payments.

Cancellation and Refunds

Cancellation Date

Cancellation Charge Per Person

Time of Booking - October 29, 2015

Initial Non-Refundable Deposit

October 30, 2015 - February 25, 2016

50% of Total Price

February 26, 2016 - May 10, 2016

No Refund

Insurance

As of December 30th, 2015, Cancellation Insurance is no longer available through Rose Tours.

Immigration
All guests are required to hold a valid passport from their country of origin. This passport must be valid for up to 6 months following the cruise. All guests must also have the proper Visas and documentation to enter Spain. Please consult your local consulate for details on the necessary documentation required for your travel.

Health, Disability and Wheelchair Notice
Passengers must notify Rose Tours at time of booking of any physical or mental illness, disability or other condition for which special accommodations or use of wheelchair is contemplated or necessary, or which may require medical treatment or assistance on board. Some ports of call may require tenders to go ashore and may preclude a wheelchair passenger from leaving a vessel. This decision must be made by the ship's captain and is binding. Request for special dietary needs must be made in advance.

Responsibility Clause
Host acts only as agent for the various carriers for which tickets are provided and assume no responsibility or liability in connection with the service for any vessel, carriage, motor vehicle or other conveyance which may be used wholly or in part, in the performance of its duty to passengers; neither will they be responsible for the vehicle, or through neglect or default of any company or person engaged in conveying the passenger. Host shall not be responsible for breach of contract or any intentional or careless.

Rose Tours Contact Information
Rose Tours and Travel
9 Huntingdon Pike
Rockledge, PA 19046
1-888-491-7673